Admissions

Programs

News

 

Corps of Cadets

Research & Centers

Athletics

Student Services—
and Campus Life

 

Visit | Apply

 

Norwich

Whatever you think you're capable of, you can achieve here—and more. Learn how a Norwich education prepares you to lead in a career you love.

Request Info

Nearly 200 Years—Learn More About Norwich

Expect Challenge. Achieve Distinction.

Courses with no exam scheduled maybe take home, final paper, presentation..., please see your instructor for exam information. This table is best viewed on a desktop computer.

Crn Course Course Title Room Instructor Period Date Time
10009 AC206A Principles of Managerial Acctg D309 Yandow, T 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10010 AC206B Principles of Managerial Acctg D309 Yandow, T 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10186 AC336A Intermediate Accounting II D106 Yandow, T 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11036 AC419A Taxation I D211 Merolli, R 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10230 AC428A Auditing D211 Yandow, T 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10008 AP325A Materials, Construct & Design L204 Kredell, S 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10239 AP325B Art of Peace and War L204 Kredell, S 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10835 AP403B Arch Sem in History & Theory L301 Parker, T 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11164 AP431A Design Thinking and Innovation U128 Armstrong, C 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11043 AP504B Arch Seminar in History/Theory L301 Parker, T 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11165 AP514B Architectural Sem in Design U128 Armstrong, C 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10096 BI102A Principles of Biology II U085 Howard, L 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10097 BI102B Principles of Biology II U085 Howard, L 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10487 BI122A Concepts in Biology U295 Kunkel, V 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10508 BI122B Concepts in Biology U295 Kunkel, V 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10113 BI216A Human Anatomy & Physiology II U085 Klinger-Lawrence, M 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10580 BI216B Human Anatomy & Physiology II U085 Page, S 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10121 BI220A Introductory Microbiology U125 Pearish, S 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10944 BI226A Cell Biology U267 Klinger-Lawrence, M 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10288 BI253A Foods and Nutrition U125 Blodgett, K 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11000 BI302A Embryology U251 Page, S 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
11003 BI364A Pathophysiology in Sports Med W004 Blodgett, K 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11020 BI395A Evolution U251 Page, S 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11002 BI420A Diseases of the Nervous System U251 Doczi, M 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
11005 BI424A Woodland Ecology & Management U267 Howard, L 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10390 BI440AP Reading & Research U231 Doczi, M 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10313 CE214A Site Development & Engineering U125 Tefe, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10379 CE214B Site Development & Engineering U125 Tefe, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11029 CE322A Fluid Mechanics Laboratory U125 Patenaude, S 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11030 CE322B Fluid Mechanics Laboratory U125 Patenaude, S 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10184 CE328A Soil Mechanics U279 Sevi, A 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10047 CE332A Engineering Hydrology U279 Kelley, M 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10317 CE348A Structural Analysis U228 Schmeckpeper, E 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10048 CE422A Waste and Water Treatment U228 Kelley, M 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10249 CE444A Reinforced Concrete Design U228 Schmeckpeper, E 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10569 CE446A Soils in Construction U141 Sevi, A 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10318 CE457A Building Structures L301 Descoteaux, T 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10502 CH101A Intro to General Chemistry U085 Hoeltge, A 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10199 CH104A General Chemistry II U125 Rizzolo, J 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10200 CH104B General Chemistry II U295 Hoppe, M 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10201 CH104C General Chemistry II U125 Rizzolo, J 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10222 CH104D General Chemistry II U085 Spiess, P 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10293 CH104E General Chemistry II U085 Spiess, P 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10706 CH104F General Chemistry II U295 Hoppe, M 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10991 CH205A Survey of Organic Chemistry U176 Milius, R 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10207 CH226A Organic Chemistry II U128 Shell, T 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10994 CH325A Biochemistry II U251 Guth, E 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11109 CH325B Biochemistry II U251 Guth, E 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10988 CH438A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry U181 Hoppe, M 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10128 CJ102A Substantive Criminal Law W107 Hartman, D 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10129 CJ102B Substantive Criminal Law W113 Hill, A 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10171 CJ102G Substantive Criminal Law W115 Hartman, D 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11009 CJ300A Topics in Criminal Justice W107 Hartman, D 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10143 CJ410A Senior Seminar W303 Shernock, S 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10144 CJ410B Senior Seminar W307 Shernock, S 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
11007 CJ422A Civil Liability in the CJ Syst W304 Doyle, K 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10214 CN112A Beginning Chinese II W007 Song, X 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10215 CN112B Beginning Chinese II W200 Li, X 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10238 CN206A Intermediate Chinese II W312 Li, X 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10375 CN302A Advanced Chinese II W113 Li, X 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10554 CN399A Topics W202 Song, X 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10965 CN415A Senior Seminar W202 Song, X 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10562 CS120A Bus Apps & Problem Solving Tec DCL Rowley, K 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10955 CS140A Programming and Computing U295 Helser, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10956 CS140B Programming and Computing U295 Helser, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10958 CS140D Programming and Computing U295 Helser, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10816 CS270A Operating Systems&Parallelism W115 Hansen, J 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10011 EC201A Principles of Economics Macro D309 Mohaghegh, M 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10333 EC201B Principles of Economics Macro D306 Mohaghegh, M 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10437 EC201C Principles of Economics Macro D306 Mohaghegh, M 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11037 EC202A Principles of Economics Micro W312 Douoguih, K 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10012 EC202B Principles of Economics Micro D211 Douoguih, K 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10448 EC202C Principles of Economics Micro D106 Douoguih, K 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10163 EC419A International Economics W307 Douoguih, K 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10500 ED315A Special Need Child W202 Crowley, T 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10450 ED351A Meth of Teach Sci to Elem Stud U160 Crowley, T 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10253 ED363A Read & Writing in Content Area W201 Crowley, T 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10845 ED432I Curr & Meth of El School Subj U160 Crowley, T 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10219 EE200A Engineering Programming O112 Lessard, R 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10242 EE240A Electrical Concepts & Applcts U295 Beneat, J 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10319 EE303A Electromagnetic Field Theory U209 Fitzhugh, S 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10244 EE356A Electrical Circuits II U214 Cross, M 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10212 EE366A Electronics II U214 Cross, M 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10188 EE373A Electrical Energy Conversion U209 Fitzhugh, S 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10320 EE411A Infrastructure Control Systems U214 Lessard, R 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10383 EE478A Control Systems O112 Feinauer, D 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10322 EE486A Digital Signal Processing U210 Beneat, J 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10443 EG043A Conference U125 Payares-Asprino, M 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10629 EG110A Introduction to Engineering II U295 Cross, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10631 EG110B Introduction to Engineering II U295 Payares-Asprino, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10632 EG110C Introduction to Engineering II U085 Kelley, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10630 EG110D Introduction to Engineering II D309 Rolland, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10644 EG110E Introduction to Engineering II U085 Puddicombe, M 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10339 EG201A Engineering Mechanics-Statics U139 Descoteaux, T 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11034 EG202A Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics U125 Bradke, B 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10235 EG202B Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics U125 Descoteaux, T 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10547 EG202D Engineering Mechanics-Dynamics U125 Descoteaux, T 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10236 EG206A Thermodynamics I U085 Supan 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10237 EG206B Thermodynamics I U085 Supan 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11035 EG206C Thermodynamics I U085 Supan 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10263 EG303A Fluid Mechanics U125 Supan 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10600 EG400A Design Thinking and Innovation U128 Feinauer, D 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10962 EM210A BIM & Integrated Practices W113 Al-Aubaidy, N 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
11177 EM210B BIM & Integrated Practices W113 Al-Aubaidy, N 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10948 EM220A Advanced Project Estimating U125 Patterson, J 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10947 EM220B Advanced Project Estimating U125 Patterson, J 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10412 EM320A Construction Productivity L204 Puddicombe, M 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10641 EM322A Construction Safety U295 Patterson, J 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11201 EM399 Special Construction Systems U139 Patterson, J 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10748 EN10210 Composition & Literature II W006 Richards, L 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10524 EN102A Composition & Literature II H216 Martin, C 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10073 EN102S Composition & Literature II W113 Beckwith, J 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10167 EN102U Composition & Literature II U160 Myer, M 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10741 EN102V Composition & Literature II C114 Myer, M 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10078 EN201B World Literature I H216 McDonald, K 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10753 EN201C World Literature I H115 McDonald, K 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10081 EN202C World Literature II W304 Lane, D 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10550 EN202F World Literature II W315 Ferreira, P 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10251 EN202I World Literature II W006 Pivetti, K 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10532 EN202L World Literature II W205 Beckwith, J 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10371 EN202N World Literature II W201 Beckwith, J 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10372 EN202O World Literature II W314 Ferreira, P 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10426 EN202P World Literature II W107 Lane, D 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10754 EN202R World Literature II W200 Tafa, T 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10429 EN228A Survey of American Lit II H115 Knauf, A 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10996 EN244A Literature of Leadership W007 Lane, D 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10978 EN250A Crime in Literature H115 McDonald, K 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11041 EN251A Literature of the Sea W315 Lane, D 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10982 EN299A Topics in English Studies W307 Ferreira, P 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10997 EN299B Topics in English Studies W307 Ferreira, P 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10457 EN350A History of English Language D108 Pivetti, K 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10984 EN370A Topics in British Literature W200 Pivetti, K 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11024 ES115A Geographic Info. Systems U095 Grigg, L 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10587 ES340A Project Develop Environ Sci U095 Grigg, L 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10095 ES451A Environmental Science Seminar U195 Koteas, G 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10588 ES460A Project Completion Environ Sci U095 Dunn, R 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10015 FA202A History/Theory Architecture II L302 Parker, T 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10881 FA250C Art of Peace and War L301 Parker, T 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10190 FN407A Advanced Financial Management W314 Chung, W 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10083 FR112A Beginning French II W201 Mizouni, S 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10085 FR206A Intermediate French II W200 Adams, K 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10966 FR350A Topics Course W206 Mizouni, S 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10271 GL110A Introduction to Geology U195 DeJong, B 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10364 GL110B Introduction to Geology U195 Doyle, H 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10209 GL111A Oceanography U195 Grigg, L 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10294 GL156A Intro to Earth Evolution U195 Dunn, R 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11025 GL253A Geomorphology U095 DeJong, B 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10494 GL255A Hydrogeology U095 DeJong, B 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
11095 GL264A Petrology U095 Koteas, G 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10585 GL340A Project Develop Geology U095 Grigg, L 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10098 GL451A Geology Seminar U195 Koteas, G 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10586 GL460A Project Completion Geology U095 Dunn, R 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10086 GR112A Beginning German II W307 Young, T 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10087 GR112B Beginning German II W304 Ward, D 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10088 GR206A Intermediate German II W201 Young, T 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10516 HI108A History of Civilization II W315 Zirblis, R 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11054 HI108C History of Civilization II D309 Kim, M 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11058 HI108D History of Civilization II D309 Kim, M 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10515 HI121A American History Survey I W201 Zirblis, R 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11166 HI121B American History Survey I W307 Zirblis, R 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10348 HI122A American History Survey II W113 Brucken, R 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10349 HI122B American History Survey II W113 Kohn, E 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10350 HI202A Middle Ages: Europe 500-1500 U141 McCann, C 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
11052 HI214A History of the Middle East U085 Taylor, T 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11050 HI214B History of the Middle East U085 Taylor, T 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11051 HI214C History of the Middle East U085 Taylor, T 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11081 HI223A Europe's Age of Revolution W307 Gray, E 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11082 HI223B Europe's Age of Revolution W107 Gray, E 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11092 HI260B Topics in History W014 Taylor, T 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10606 HI315A Modern China W315 Kim, M 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11053 HI317A Modern Japan W014 Kim, M 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
11061 HI341A U.S. Civil War, Reconstruction W113 Sodergren, S 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11083 HI341B U.S. Civil War, Reconstruction W113 Sodergren, S 23 5/11/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11069 IN350A Topics in International Studie W206 Stallings-Ward, J 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10725 MA005A Preparatory Math U284 Bush, K 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10726 MA005D Preparatory Math U284 Pratt, W 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10894 MA005E Preparatory Math U284 Pratt, W 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10937 MA095A Intermediate Algebra U284 Bush, K 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10940 MA095D Intermediate Algebra U284 Pratt, W 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10941 MA095E Intermediate Algebra U284 Pratt, W 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10099 MA102A Mathematics: A Liberal Art II U279 Bush, K 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10727 MA102B Mathematics: A Liberal Art II D309 Solis, R 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10100 MA102D Mathematics: A Liberal Art II U275 Bush, K 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10102 MA102F Mathematics: A Liberal Art II D309 Solis, R 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10103 MA102G Mathematics: A Liberal Art II U283 McQuillan, D 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10104 MA102H Mathematics: A Liberal Art II U085 Olson, J 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10330 MA102K Mathematics: A Liberal Art II U085 Olson, J 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10106 MA107B Precalculus Mathematics U125 Timoszyk, W 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10107 MA107C Precalculus Mathematics U125 Timoszyk, W 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10108 MA107D Precalculus Mathematics U295 Robertson, J 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10728 MA107F Precalculus Mathematics U295 Robertson, J 20 5/11/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10109 MA108B Applied Calculus U295 Caroleo, L 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10329 MA108C Applied Calculus U295 Caroleo, L 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10110 MA121A Calculus I U296 Poodiack, R 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10111 MA121B Calculus I U085 McAuliffe, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10490 MA121C Calculus I U085 McAuliffe, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11018 MA121D Calculus I U085 McAuliffe, S 19 5/10/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10112 MA122A Calculus II U271 McAuliffe, S 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10114 MA122B Calculus II U295 Armstrong, A 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10662 MA122D Calculus II U292 Poodiack, R 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10334 MA122E Calculus II U295 Armstrong, A 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11019 MA161A Math for Elem Sch Teachers II U283 Caroleo, L 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10407 MA220A Geometry in Action U085 Robertson, J 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10115 MA224A Differential Equations U125 Poodiack, R 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10116 MA224B Differential Equations U271 Kramer, S 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10282 MA224C Differential Equations U296 Timoszyk, W 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10656 MA224D Differential Equations U125 Poodiack, R 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10117 MA232A Elementary Statistics U125 Kramer, S 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10643 MA232B Elementary Statistics U085 Faulkner, B 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10655 MA232C Elementary Statistics U085 Faulkner, B 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10176 MA232EHB Elementary Statistics U195 Frey, C 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10332 MA232G Elementary Statistics U271 Olsen, D 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10118 MA232H Elementary Statistics U283 Caroleo, L 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11192 MA232J Elementary Statistics U085 Faulkner, B 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11080 MA310A Linear Algebra U275 McQuillan, D 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11021 MA312A Statistical Methodology II U160 Olsen, D 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10120 MA318A Cryptology U085 LaVarnway, G 10 5/8/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10731 MA318B Cryptology U085 LaVarnway, G 10 5/8/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11073 MA318C Cryptology U085 LaVarnway, G 10 5/8/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11022 MA380A Theory of Computation U296 Olson, J 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10276 ME356A Manufacturing Processes U128 Payares-Asprino, M 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10055 ME368A Design of Machine Elements U141 Payares-Asprino, M 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10056 ME370A Mechanical Systems Design O112 Friend, R 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10057 ME468A Mechanical Engr Design II U124 Friend, R 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10775 ME468B Mechanical Engr Design II U124 Rolland, M 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10776 ME468C Mechanical Engr Design II U124 Bradke, B 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
11112 ME468D Mechanical Engr Design II U124 Payares-Asprino, M 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10265 ME490A Advanced Topics U141 Joshi, S 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10366 ME490B Advanced Topics U141 Friend, R 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10386 MG101A Introduction to Business D309 Faulkner, B 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10231 MG309A Management of Organizations W307 Alcorn, D 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10335 MG309B Management of Organizations D206 Alcorn, D 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10456 MG310A Production/Operations Managmt D211 Puddicombe, M 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10373 MG351A Organizational Behavior D206 Currier, D 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10411 MG351B Organizational Behavior D206 Currier, D 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10620 MG409A Organizational Leadership D206 Smith, S 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10233 MU101A Music Appreciation CHAPEL Cerutti, A 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10393 MU200A Applied Music CHAPEL MacHarg, I 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11042 MU210A Campus Choraleers CHAPEL Edwards, T 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10246 MU230A Instrumental Ensemble CHAPEL MacHarg, I 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10417 MU260A Regimental Band CHAPEL Edwards, T 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10309 MU271A History of Jazz CHAPEL Edwards, T 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10281 NR105A Nutrition and Health Promotion U034 Martin, L 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10542 NR105B Nutrition and Health Promotion U033 Manacek, S 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10353 NR215A Client, Psy/Mental Health Prob U042 Hardy, L 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10355 NR215B Client, Psy/Mental Health Prob U160 Gates, L 15 5/9/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10310 NR219A Simulations Clinical Practice U042 Pitcher, L 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10311 NR219B Simulations Clinical Practice U033 Manacek, S 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10618 NR219C Simulations Clinical Practice U034 Manacek, S 16 5/10/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10458 NR225B Evidenced - Based Practice U033 Kiernan, L 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10361 NR321A Nursing Leadership U042 Healy, K 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10932 NR331A Care of Women&Chldbearing Fmly U042 Wood, J 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10362 NR341A Care of Children&Child Rearing U042 Martin, L 4 5/7/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10439 NR421A Coordinator of Care U042 Healy, K 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10439 NR421A Coordinator of Care U042 Healy, K 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10806 NR421B Coordinator of Care U160 Kiernan, L 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10423 NR431A Promoting Health in Communitie U042 Hardy, L 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10808 NR431B Promoting Health in Communitie U033 Liberty, B 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10043 NS222A Navigation U125 McKniff, B 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10193 NS222B Navigation U125 McKniff, B 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10809 NS222C Navigation U125 McKniff, B 6 5/7/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10811 NS422A Leadership and Ethics A110 Wolf, S 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10328 NS422B Leadership and Ethics A110 Wolf, S 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10158 PE107A Foundations of Physical Educ U160 Roberge, T 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10506 PE224A Motor Skills Development II G136 Roberge, T 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10952 PE245A Assessment in PE & Sports U145 Tepfer, A 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10159 PE265A Lifelong Motor Development U145 Tepfer, A 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10520 PE307A Outdoor Physical Education II U296 Tepfer, A 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10703 PE342A PE for Secondary School Child U181 Roberge, T 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10289 PE371A Physiology of Exercise U279 Blodgett, K 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10943 PE375A Adapted Physical Activity U160 Tepfer, A 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10160 PE432A Org and Admin in Physical Ed. U160 Roberge, T 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10714 PH303A Survey of Ethics H115 McKay, R 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10715 PH303B Survey of Ethics H115 McKay, R 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10972 PH340A Philosophy of Non-Violence H115 McKay, R 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10794 PO105A American Politics W314 Pelletier, R 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10546 PO105B American Politics W304 Thalman, C 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10784 PO202A Intro to Comparative Politics W007 Andrew, M 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10521 PO215A International Relations W014 Ku, Y 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10796 PO301A Special Topics: International U128 Ku, Y 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
11063 PO303A Political Philosophy W307 Andrew, M 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10523 PO324A Civil Liberties W004 Gray, A 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11064 PO348B Asian Politics W006 Ku, Y 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10696 PS107A Intro Solar System Astronomy U295 Pallone, A 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10697 PS107B Intro Solar System Astronomy U295 Pallone, A 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10344 PS108A Stellar and Galactic Astronomy U085 Hole, K 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10345 PS108B Stellar and Galactic Astronomy U085 Hole, K 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10122 PS202A General Physics II U295 Desilva, M 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10260 PS212A University Physics II U085 Atems, E 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10123 PS212B University Physics II U085 Atems, E 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
11014 PS334A Classical Mechanics U176 Hole, K 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10700 PS374L Junior Laboratory II U184 Knapik, R 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
11015 PS444A Quantum Physics U176 Pallone, A 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10127 PS452A Seminar II U181 Atems, E 14 5/9/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10702 PS474L Senior Laboratory II U184 Knapik, R 3 5/6/18 7:00PM-9:30PM
10451 PY210A Psychology of Leadership W004 Brajnikova-Aronson, M 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10883 PY210B Psychology of Leadership U296 Kelley, M 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10149 PY211A Introduction to Psychology W107 Porter, H 17 5/10/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10150 PY211B Introduction to Psychology W107 Porter, H 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10151 PY211C Introduction to Psychology W107 Porter, H 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10152 PY211D Introduction to Psychology D309 Dulmage, J 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10153 PY211E Introduction to Psychology D306 Bandy, C 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10601 PY211F Introduction to Psychology D211 Dulmage, J 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10724 PY211G Introduction to Psychology D206 Bandy, C 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10513 PY220A Developmental Psychology W113 Dulmage, J 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10256 PY220B Developmental Psychology W113 Dulmage, J 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10452 PY234A Forensic Psychology W314 Porter, H 7 5/7/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
11078 PY236A Cross-Cultural Psychology W307 Dulmage, J 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10603 PY240A Intro to Social Psychology F115 Bandy, C 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10254 PY241A Intro to Personality Theory W107 Porter, H 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10511 PY263A Perception W312 Thomas, M 12 5/9/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10303 PY314A Experimental Psychology II DCL Thomas, M 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10299 PY314B Experimental Psychology II DCL Thomas, M 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10453 PY344A Cognition F115 Stefani, M 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10512 PY352A Learning and Memory F115 Stefani, M 13 5/9/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10408 SM139A Health Sci Research Methods W113 Murphy, D 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10491 SM139B Health Sci Research Methods W113 Murphy, D 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10441 SM201A Clinical Ed in Athl Trng II G003 Osterman, J 21 5/11/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10608 SM210A Assessment of Inj and Ill G002 Therrien, N 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10409 SM220A Care & Prev of Athl Inj W115 Harney, K 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10717 SM220B Care & Prev of Athl Inj W115 Harney, K 18 5/10/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10998 SM230A Evidence-Base Practice U125 Murphy, D 10 5/8/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10999 SM230B Evidence-Base Practice U125 Murphy, D 10 5/8/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10765 SM232A Lower Extremity Injuries G006 Harney, K 5 5/7/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10536 SM301A Clinical Ed in Athl Trng IV G003 Osterman, J 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
11184 SM400I Clinical Ed in Athl Trng V G003 Osterman, J 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10612 SM401A Clinical Ed in Athl Trng VI G003 Osterman, J 9 5/8/18 11:00AM-1:30PM
10257 SM422A Therapeutic Exercise G136 Jancaitis, G 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10614 SM451A Capstone Experience II G136 Murphy, D 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10615 SM460A Emerging Practice Skills G006 Harney, K 8 5/8/18 8:00AM-10:30AM
10156 SO201B Introduction to Sociology W304 Alberi, S 1 5/6/18 noon-2:30PM
10173 SO212AHB Cultural Anthropology W205 Hrotic, S 22 5/11/18 2:00PM-4:30PM
10157 SO214AHB Racial & Cultural Minorities W113 Alberi, S 2 5/6/18 3:00PM-5:30PM
10089 SP112A Beginning Spanish II D309 Robertson, H 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10090 SP112B Beginning Spanish II D309 Robertson, H 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10539 SP112C Beginning Spanish II U125 Miranda-O'Neill, M 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10091 SP112D Beginning Spanish II U125 Miranda-O'Neill, M 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10092 SP112E Beginning Spanish II W206 Stallings-Ward, J 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10093 SP112F Beginning Spanish II U295 Nevins, S 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM
10764 SP112G Beginning Spanish II U295 Nevins, S 11 5/8/18 6:00PM-8:30PM

— Get Info —

Whatever you think you're capable of, you can achieve here—and more. Learn how a Norwich education prepares you to lead in a career you love.

Request Information